Railway Coach Factory ICF Apprentice Online Form 2018

Post Name : Railway Coach Factory ICF Apprentice Online Form 2018
About Post : Railway Coach Factory (RCF) Chennai Are Invited Online Application Form For Post Of Various Trade Apprentice. Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Application Form. Before You Apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Notification.

Integrated Coach Factory (ICF) Chennai
Trade Apprentice Post Recruitment 2018
WWW.SARKARIJOBFIND.COM

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Start : 08/07/2018
  • Last Date Apply Online : 08/08/2018 Till 05:00 PM Only
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 08/08/2018
  • Last Date Completed Form : 08/08/2018
  • Merit / Result Declared : Notified Soon

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen / OBC : Rs.100/-
  • SC / ST : Rs.0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking OR Pay Offline E Challan Mode.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 697

Post NameGenOBCSCSTTotal
Apprentice (Fresher)2241166432426
Ex ITI136734220271

Eligibility

  • Class 10th (High School) / Matric Exam with At Least Minimum 50% Marks.
  • 2 Year ITI Certificate in Related Trade.

Age Limit

  • Min- 15 Year
  • Max- 24 Year
  • Age As on 01/01/2018
Trade Wise Vacancy Details Total Post
Trade NameTypeGenOBCSCSTTotal
CarpenterFresher1803100536
Ex- ITI0901050318
ElectricianFresher3305181066
Ex- ITI2504140750
FitterFresher50082715100
Ex- ITI65103520130
MachinistFresher1602090532
Ex- ITI0801040316
WelderFresher82124424162
Ex- ITI2904150957
PainterFresher1502080530
IF You Satisfied By SARKARIJOBFIND.COM (Website) Please Like & Share More People (Thanks).

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply OnlineClick Here
Upload CertificateClick Here
Print Application FormClick Here
Check Application StatusClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Share This
Share

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *