Lucknow Metro LMRCL Executive & Non Executive Various Post Result 2018

Post Name : Lucknow Metro LMRCL Executive & Non Executive Various Post Result 2018
About Post : Lucknow Metro Rail Corporation Limited (LMRCL) Are Invited Online Application Form For Executive & Non Executive Various Post. Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Application Form. Before You Apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Notification.

Lucknow Metro Rail Corporation Limited (LMRCL)
Executive & Non Executive Various Post Recruitment 2018
WWW.SARKARIJOBFIND.COM

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Start : 23/02/2018
  • Last Date Apply Online :27/03/2018
  • Admit Card Available : 2nd Week April
  • Exam Date Station Controller : 16/04/2018
  • Exam Date For Other Post : 06 & 13 May 2018

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen / OBC : Rs. 500 /-
  • SC / ST : Rs. 200 /-
  • Pay the Examination Fee through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking OR Pay Through Offline E Challan Mode.
Vacancy Details Total Post : 386
Age Limit : Min- 18 Year  Max – 28 Year As on 01/02/2018
Executive Post
Post NamePostEligibility
Assistance Manager (Civil)07
  • 4 Year Engineering Degree in Civil Engineering with 60% Marks (For SC/ST : 50% Marks ).
Assistance Manager (Electrical)06
  • 4 Year Engineering Degree in Electrical / Electronics Engineering with 60% Marks.
Assistance Manager (S&T)03
  • 4 Year Engineering Degree in Electronics / Electronics Communication Engineering with 60% Marks (For SC/ST : 50% Marks ).
Assistance Manager (Architect)03
  • 4 Year Engineering Architecture Degree in Electrical / Electronics Engineering with 60% Marks.
Assistance Manager (Operations)02
  • 4 Year Engineering Degree in Electrical / Electronics Engineering with 60% Marks.
Assistance Manager (Information Technology)01
  • 4 Year Engineering Degree in Computer Science OR
  • Master Degree in Computer Science with 60% Marks.
Assistance Manager (Finance)01
  • Master of Business Administration (MBA) in Finance
  • OR CA/ICWA Degree with 60% Marks
Assistance Manager (HR)02
  • Master of Business Administration (MBA) in HR with 60% Marks.
Assistance Manager (Secretary)01
  • Company Secretaries Degree with 60% Marks.
Assistance Manager (Public Relations)02
  • Master Degree in Master Communication / Journalism General.
Non Executive Post
Post NamePostEligibility
Station Controller Cum Train Operator SC/TO101
  • Polytechnic Engineering Diploma in Electrical/ Electronics / Electronics & Telecommunication with 60% Marks (For SC/ST : 50% Marks)
Customer Relation Assistance CRA49
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream From A Recognized Board with 60% Marks (For SC/ST : 50% Marks).
Junior Engineer Civil31
  • Engineering Polytechnic Diploma in Civil Trade with 60% Marks (For SC/ST : 50% Marks).
Junior Engineer Electrical35
  • Engineering Polytechnic Diploma in Electrical Trade with 60% Marks (For SC/ST : 50% Marks).
Junior Engineer S&T27
  • Engineering Polytechnic Diploma in Electronics/Electronics Communication Trade with 60% Marks (For SC/ST : 50% Marks).
Office Assistance HR02
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream From A Recognized Board with 60% Marks (For SC/ST : 50% Marks).
Account Assistance (AA)01
  • Bachelor Degree in Commerce (B.Com) From A Recognized University with 60% Marks
Public Relation Assistance (PRA)02
  • Bachelor Degree in Mass Commerce OR Journalism in Any Recognized University with 60% Marks
Maintainer Civil17
  • Class 10 (High School) Pass with ITI Certificate in Fitter with 60% Marks (For SC/ST : 50% Marks)
Maintainer Electrical65
  • Class 10 (High School) Pass with ITI Certificate in Electrician with 60% Marks (For SC/ST : 50% Marks)
Maintainer S&T28
  • Class 10 (High School) Pass with ITI Certificate in Electronics/Mechanic with 60% Marks (For SC/ST : 50% Marks)
Category Wise Executive Post
Post NameGenOBCSCSTTotal
Assistance Manager (Civil)030202007
Assistance Manager (Electrical)04020006
Assistance Manager (S&T)01002003
Assistance Manager (Architect)0300003
Assistance Manager (Operations)0200002
Assistance Manager (Information Technology)0100001
Assistance Manager (Finance)0100001
Assistance Manager (HR)0200002
Assistance Manager (Secretary)0100001
Assistance Manager (Public Relations)0200002
Category Wise Non Executive Post
Post NameGenOBCSCSTTotalReserved Seat
FemaleESMDFF
Station Controller Cum Train Operator SC/TO50272202101190902
Customer Relation Assistance CRA2513100149090301
Junior Engineer Civil131008031030301
Junior Engineer Electrical1609090135040301
Junior Engineer S&T15060602705020
Office Assistance HR01010002000
Account Assistance (AA)0100001000
Public Relation Assistance (PRA)0200002000
Maintainer Civil08050401703010
Maintainer Electrical3317140165120401
Maintainer S&T15070602805020
Important Links
Download Result (All Post)Click Here
Download Psycho Test ResultClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Download Exam Center ListClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Share This
Share

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *