IOCL Trade Apprentice, Technician & Operator Form 2018 Interview

Post Name : IOCL Trade Apprentice, Technician Apprentice & Trade Apprentice / Attendent Operator  Online Form 2018
About Post : Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL) Are Invited Online Application Form For Trade Apprentice, Technician Apprentice & Trade Apprentice / Attendant Operator. Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Application Form. Before You Apply Application Form Please Read Full Notification.

Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL)
Apprentice & Attendant Operator Recruitment 2018
WWW.SARKARIJOBFIND.COM

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Start : 16/10/2018
  • Last Date Apply Online : 09/11/2018 Till 05:00 PM
  • Last Date Print Out : 17/11/2018
  • Written Tentative Exam Date : 18/11/2018
  • Written Exam Date Result : 27/11/2018
  • Personal Interview : 03- 07 December 2018

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen / OBC : Rs.0/-
  • SC / ST : Rs.0/-
  • No Fee.
Vacancy Details Total Post : 1340
Post NameGenOBCSCSTTotal
Trade Apprentice / Attendant Operator2231075431415
Trade Apprentice (Fitter) Mechanical73352008136
Trade Apprentice (Boiler) Mechanical3416060662
Technician Apprentice (Chemical)146664327282
Technician Apprentice (Mech)82381715152
Technician Apprentice (Electrical)111503017208
Technician Apprentice (Instrument)4720120685
Eligibility
(Age As on 31/10/2018) (Extra Age As per Rules.)
Post NameEducation QualificationAge Limit
Trade Apprentice (Boiler)  / Operator Attendant
  • 03 Year B.Sc. (Physics, Chemistry & Mathematics) From A Recognized University.
Age : 18- 24 Year
Trade Apprentice
  • 10th (High School) Exam Passed
  • AND 02 Year ITI in Related Trade.
Technician Apprentice
  • 03 Year Diploma in Related Trdae.
IF You Satisfied By SARKARIJOBFIND.COM (Website) Please Like & Share More People. (Thanks)
IMPORTANT LINKS
Download Candidate List For Interview in Bongaigaon RefineryClick Here
Download Candidate List For Interview in Mathura RefineryClick Here
Download Candidate List For Interview in Haldia RefineryClick Here
Download Candidate List For Interview in Gujrat RefineryClick Here
Download Candidate List For Interview in Guwhati RefineryClick Here
Download Candidate List For Interview in Barauni RefineryClick Here
Download Candidate List For Interview in Digboi RefineryClick Here
Download Candidate List For Interview in Pradip RefineryClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
See Help Video For Notification & Application ProcessClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Share This
Share

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *