Chhattisgarh PCS 2018 Pre Online Form 2018, Correction Form

Post Name : Chhattisgarh PCS 2018 Pre Online Form 2018
About Post : Chhattisgarh Public Service Commission (CGPSC) Are Invited Online Application Form For Various Post. Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Application Form. Before You Apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Notification.

Chhattisgarh Public Service Commission (CGPSC)
State Service Prelim Exam Recruitment 2018
WWW.SARKARIJOBFIND.COM

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Notification Issued : 01/10/2018
  • Application Start : 07/12/2018
  • Last Date Apply Online : 05/01/2019
  • Last Date Fee Payment : 05/01/2019
  • Online Correction : 08- 14 Jan 2019
  • Pre Exam Date : 17/02/2019
  • Main Exam Date : 21-24 June 2019

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen / Other State : Rs. 400/-
  • OBC / SC / ST : Rs. 300/-
  • Correction Charge : Rs.15/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee through Online OR Pay Through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking OR Pay E Challan Mode.
Vacancy Details Total Post : 160
Post NameGenOBCSCSTBacklogTotal
State Civil Ser010002003
State Police Ser04010202009
State Account Ser040101030312
District Jail Superintendent020001003
District Fighter01000001
Commercial Tax Officer03010102007
Assistant Registrar01000001
C.G Subordinate AC070302052242
Inspector Commercial Tax17060512040
Inspector Excise09030307022
Dy. Registrar02010010105
Assistant Jail Superintendent05020205014

Eligibility Criteria

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
  • More Details Please See Notification.

Age Limit

  • Age : 21-38  Year (Police Department)
  •  For Other Max- 38 Year (All Post)
  • Age As on 01/01/2018
IF You Satisfied By SARKARIJOBFIND.COM (Website) Please Like & Share More People (Thanks).
IMPORTANT LINKS
For Online CorrectionClick Here
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

1 thought on “Chhattisgarh PCS 2018 Pre Online Form 2018, Correction Form”

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *