BIS Scientist Online Form 2018

Post Name : BIS Scientist Online Form 2018
About Post : Bureau Of India Standards (BIS) Are Invited Online Application Form For Post Of Engineering Scientist Grade B. Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Application Form. Before You Apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Notification.

Bureau Of India Standards (BIS)
Scientist Engineering Grade-B Recruitment 2018
WWW.SARKARIJOBFIND.COM

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Start : 16/03/2018
  • Last Date Apply Online : 02/04/2018
  • Last Date Fee Payment : 02/04/2018
  • Admit Card : Available in April
  • Exam Date : 15/04/2018

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen / OBC : Rs. 750/-
  • SC / ST / PH / Female : Rs. 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking & Offline E Challan Mode.
Vacancy Details Total Post : 109
Post NameGenOBCSCSTTotal
Mechanical Engineering1006030221
Metallurgical Engineering0503010110
Civil Engineering0805030218
Electrical Engineering0403020110
Electronics Engineering0805030117
Chemical Engineering0603020112
Food Technology020201005
Textile Engineering & Fiber Science010101003
Microbiology0604020113
Eligibility Criteria
Post NamePostQualificationAge Limit
Scientist (Engineering)96
  • Bachelor Degree in Engineering / Technology in Related Post with 60% Marks (For SC/ST : 50% Marks)
  • Min- 21 Year
  • Max- 30 Year
  • As on 01/03/2018
  • Extra Age As Per Rules.
Scientist (Microbiology)13
  • Master Degree in Microbiology with 60% Marks (For SC/ST : 50% Marks)

Exam Center District Wise

  • Uttar Pradesh (U.P) : Allahabad, Lucknow Only
  • Madhya Pradesh : Bhopal, Indore
  • Other State : Delhi NCR, Mumbai, Hyderabad, Patna, Ranchi, And Other Various Exam Center in INDIA.
Important Links
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Share This
Share

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *