Assam APDCL Class- III & IV Employees (Fresh & Experience) Online Form 2018

Post Name : Assam APDCL Class- III & IV Employees (Fresh & Experience) Online Form 2018
About Post : Assam Power  Distribution Company Limited (APDCL) Are Invited Online Application Form For Post Assistant Account Officer (AAO), Officer Cum Field Officer, Light Vehicle Driver & Sahayak (Class-III & IV) For Fresh & Experience Candidate. Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Application Form. Before You Apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Notification.

 Assam Power  Distribution Company Limited (APDCL)
Class III & IV Employees Recruitment 2018
WWW.SARKARIJOBFIND.COM

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Notification Issued : 14/08/2018
  • Application Start : 25/08/2018
  • Last Date Apply Online : 19/09/2018
  • Last Date Fee Payment : 19/09/2018
  • Admit Card : Available Soon

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen / OBC : Rs. 500/-
  • SC / ST : Rs. 250/-
  • PWD : Rs.0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Online Debit Card, Credit Card. Net Banking.
Vacancy Details Total Post : 1957
Post NameCompanyGenOBCSCSTPWDTotal
Assistant Account Officer (AAO)APDCL170902060135
APGCL04030102010
AEGCL07040103015
Officer Cum Field AssistantAPDCL32426310513343968
APGCL06030101011
AEGCL100601030121
Light Vehicle DriverAPDCL12070204025
SahayakAPDCL1021671022490652
APGCL26140408020
AEGCL1025414300200
Eligibility Criteria
(Extra Age As Per Rules) (Age As on 01/01/2018)
Post NamePostQualificationAge Limit
Assistant Account Officer (AAO)60
  • Bachelor Degree in Science / Art / Commerce with 55% Marks (For SC/ST : 50% Marks) OR Its Equivalent.
  • 03 Month Computer Application Certificate.
  • Min : 21 Year
  • Max : 44 Year
Officer Cum Field Assistant1000
  • Passed 10+2 (Intermediate) Exam From A Recognized Board. OR Its Equivalent.
  • 03 Month Computer Application Certificate.
  • Min : 18 Year
  • Max : 44 Year
Light Vehicle Driver25
  • Passed 10+2 (Intermediate) Exam From A Recognized Board. OR Its Equivalent.
  • 02 Year LMV/HMV Valid Driving Licence.
  • Min : 18 Year
  • Max : 44 Year
Sahayak872
  • Passed 10+2 (Intermediate) Exam From A Recognized Board. OR Its Equivalent.
  • OR ITI in Wireman / Electrician / Fitter / Welder / Machinist.
  • Min : 18 Year
  • Max : 44 Year
IMPORTANT LINKS
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Download Apply Online ProcessClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Share This
Share

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *