WBHRB Medical Technologist PET Call Letter & Admit Card 2019

Post Name : WBHRB Medical Technologist PET Call Letter 2019
About Post : West Bengal Health Recruitment Board (WBHRB) Are Invited Online Application For Post Of Medical Technologist. Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Application Form. Before You Apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Notification.

West Bengal Health Recruitment Board (WBHRB)
Medical Technologist Recruitment 2018
WWW.SARKARIJOBFIND.COM

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Start : 28/05/2018
  • Last Date Apply Online : 06/06/2018 Till 08:00 PM
  • Last Date Fee Payment : 06/06/2018
  • Last Date Completed Form : 07/06/2018
  • Admit Card : Available Soon
  • Interview Date : 14/04/2019

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen : Rs. 160/-
  • OBC / SC / ST : Rs. 0/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee through (Govt. Receipt Portal System) in Any Bank Govt. Of West Bengal at Govt. Receipt Head Of Account No. : 0051-00-104-002-16.
Vacancy Details Total Post : 1212
Post NameGenBC-ABC-BSCSTPWDTotal
Me. Tech. (X-Ray Radio) Gr. III1092116491307215
Me. Tech. (ECG) Gr. III1543022681810302
Me. Tech. (Dialysis) Gr. III17030308020134
Me. Tech. (Perfusionist) Gr. III17040309020237
Me. Tech. (Radiotherapist) Gr. III30060615040263
Me. Tech. (CC) Gr. III26553361153216517
Me. Tech. (Cath Lab) Gr. III15030308020132
Me. Tech. (EEG/EMG) Gr. III0601010301012
Total6131219027574391212

Eligibility Criteria

  • Candidate Must Passed 12th (Intermediate) Physics, Chemistry & Biology & 2 Year Diploma Course Under WB State Recognized Institute.
  • OR Its Equivalent.

Age Limit

  • Min Age- 21 Year
  • Max Age- 39 Year
  • Age As On 01/01/2018
  • Extra Age As Per Rules.
Important Links
Download Interview Call LetterClick Here
Download Interview DateClick Here
Apply Online Post WiseClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Share This
Share

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *