SSC GD Constable Result 2019 (Available)

Post Name : SSC GD Constable Result 2019 (Available)
About Post : Staff Selection Commission (SSC) Are Invited Online Application Form For Post Of Constable General Duty in Delhi Police, CISF, CRPF, SSB, ITBP, NIA & Other Various Force Post. Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Application Form. Before You Apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Notification.

Staff Selection Commission (SSC)
Constable GD in CAPF, NIA, SSF Assam Rifle Recruitment 2018
WWW.SARKARIJOBFIND.COM

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Notification Issued : 21/07/2018
  • Application Start : 17/08/2018
  • Last Date Apply Online : 30/09/2018 Till 05:00 PM (Extended)
  • Last Date Correction Form : 18/10/2018
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 30/09/2018
  • Last Date Comp. Form : 03/10/2018
  • Admit Card : Available Soon

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen / OBC : Rs.100/-
  • SC / ST : Rs.0/-
  • Female : Rs.0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking OR Pay through Offline E Challan.
Vacancy Details Total Post : 54953
Post NameGenderGenOBCSCSTTotal
Constable General Duty (GD) in various ForceMale24595102158172432547307
Female4024175112835887646

Eligibility

  • Candidate Passed 10+2 (Intermediate) Exam From A Recognized Board.

Age Limit

  • 18-23 Year
  • Age As on 01/08/2018
  • Extra Age As Per Rules.
Physical Standard (Tentative)
DetailsMaleFemale
Gen / OBC / SCSTGen / OBC / SCST
Height170 CMS165 CMS157 CMS155 CMS
Chest81-85 CMS76-80 CMSNANA
Running05 KM Run in 24 Minutes1600 Meters Run in 08.05 Minutes.
Force Wise Vacancy Details (Tentative)
Post NameGenderGenOBCSCSTTotal
BSFMale747732672351134114436
Female13265754122352548
CISFMale04472613180
Female130502020
CRPFMale1026342303893158619972
Female856398328121524
SSBMale3450142010416106521
Female10514773381592025
ITBPMale16827265333663507
Female3341289760619
ARMale12124482903612311
Female40415096115765
NIAMale050200108
Female00000
SSFMale212753847372
Female4018100775
IF You Satisfied By SARKARIJOBFIND.COM (Website) Please Like & Share More People (Thanks).
IMPORTANT LINKS
Download Written Exam Result (Male)List 1 | List 2 | List 3 | List 4
Download Written Exam Result (Female)List 1 | List 2 | List 3 | List 4
Download Written Exam Result (Male) Server IIList 1 | List 2 | List 3 | List 4
Download Written Exam Result (Female) Server IIList 1 | List 2 | List 3 | List 4
Download Cutoff MarksClick Here
Download Answer KeyClick Here
Download Answer Key NoticeClick Here
Download Answer Key NoticeClick Here
Download Revised Vacancy NoticeClick Here
Download e-Admission Certificate (Admit Card) (ER Region)Click Here
Download e-Admission Certificate (Admit Card) (Karnatka, Kerala Region)Click Here
Download e-Admission Certificate (Admit Card) (Southern Region)Click Here
Download e-Admission Certificate (Admit Card) (Nothern Eastern Region)Click Here
Download e-Admission Certificate (Admit Card) (WR Region)Click Here
Download e-Admission Certificate (Admit Card) (MPR Region)Click Here
Download e-Admission Certificate (Admit Card) (CR Region)Click Here
Download e-Admission Certificate (Admit Card) (Nothern Western Region)Click Here
Download e-Admission Certificate (Admit Card) (NR Region)Click Here
Know Your Roll No, Time, Date & CityClick Here
Know Your Application StatusSouthern Reg NWR Region
Download Exam Date NoticeClick Here
Notice For Correction Photo, SignatureClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Download Extended Date NoticeClick Here
Download SyllabusClick Here
Download Revised Date NoticeClick Here
Download Emp News NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Share This
Share

64 thoughts on “SSC GD Constable Result 2019 (Available)”

  1. Sanjay chaudhary

    Sir mera age 12 june ko hi 21 year pura ho gaya hai kya hum ssc ke liye apply kar sakte hai please sir help me ,obc candidate hai

  2. Sir newspaper me age 18 -23 hai or sarkari exam pr 18-23 hai lekin is site pr 18 -21 hai so please take a confirm a right decision… Manoj Chaudhary

  3. Sir maine registration kr diya hai aur khud se apna password bhi reset kr diya hai aur maine first ka basic details bhi bhar diya hai aur site slow hone se mai aage nhi badh paaya mera abhi second ka additional details, third ka contact details aur fourth ka other details daalna tha
    To sir kya mera registration jha se ruka tha to wahi se start hoga 18 August se

  4. sir maine apply kr rha tha or tabhi light chaligyi or vo cancel ho gya or uske bade bharta hu to bhra ni jata or resistration no bhi aa gya or gab bharta hu toh yeah likha aata hai ki useris already exist aata hai kya kru

  5. Sir Esme pahale Kay hogaa exam Ya physical me chatra jeela se hu naxcal code rahegaa na sir chatra jeela ke leye pls bataye. Na sir jee?

  6. Sir mera registration ho gya log in karne par Khul hi nhi rha hai
    Please check your username and password bta rha h
    Mai bahut ba try kar Chuka hu..

  7. Painfull request
    Sir plzz plzz plzz
    SSC gd form ka date extend karo because J&k mai ye site slow chalrahehai
    Sir sare form pending hai sir plzz is ka date 30 – 9- 18 to 15 – 10 – 2018 karo

    Sir yours Thankfully

  8. sir mera Exam 15/02/2019 ko he thard setting he patna(bihar) keya setting / date chang ho sakata he mera or koyi exam he same date and time

  9. Sir
    My name is Dinesh kumar s/of ayodhya prasad
    My registration number 73001768878 hai
    Our sir meri answerkey nahi open ho raha hai
    Plz sir help ne

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *