SGPGI Lucknow Various Post Online Form 2018

Post Name : SGPGL Lucknow Various Post Online Form 2018
About Post : Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute Rabareily Road, Lucknow Are Invited Online Application Form For Various Post. Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Application Form. Before You apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Notification.

Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Science
Non Teaching Various Post Recruitment 2018
WWW.SARKARIJOBFIND.COM

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Start : 02/08/2018
  • Last Date Apply Online : 01/09/2018
  • Last Date Fee Payment : 01/09/2018
  • Last Date Upload Documents : 03/09/2018
  • Last Date Final Submit : 05/09/2018
  • Exam Date : Notified Soon

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen / OBC : Rs.500/-
  • SC / ST : Rs.300/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Mode.
Vacancy Details Total Post : 178
Post NameGenOBCSCSTTotal
Chief Librarian0100001
Store Purchase Officer0010001
Assistant Accountant09030013
Stone Keeper08040015
Librarian Grade- II08020012
Data Entry Operator04010006
JE Civil05020007
JE Electrical0200002
JE AC0200002
Personal Assistant06010009
Lower Division Clerk171101034
Receptionist13060023
Stenographer07030012
Medical Social Service Officer05010008
Assistant Dietician05030008
Physiotherapist04010005
Pharmacist Gr-III11050020
Eligibility
Age Limit : 21-40 Year (Age As on 01/01/2018) (Extra Age As per Rules)
Post NamePostEducation Qualification
Chief Librarian01M.Sc with Biology Sub & 1 Year Experience.
Store Purchase Officer01B.Sc. / B.Com with 55% Marks & MBA 2 Year Course with 3 Year Experience.
Assistant Accountant13B.Com with 2 Year Experience.
Stone Keeper15B.Sc. / B.Com with Diploma in Material Management.
Librarian Grade- II12Degree/ Diploma in Library Science with 2 Year Experience.
Data Entry Operator06Bachelor Degree with Math/ Physics/ Stat+ DOE & 1 Year Experience.
JE Civil07Diploma Eng in Civil with 60% Marks & 1 Year Experience.
JE Electrical02Diploma Eng in Electrical with 60% Marks & 1 Year Experience.
JE AC02Diploma Eng in ME with 60% Marks. With Specialized Course Refrigeration /AC with Experience.
Personal Assistant09Bachelor Degree with 55% Marks with 80 WPM Hindi/ English Stenography & 40/35 English/ Hindi Typing & Knowledge OF Computer Application.
Lower Division Clerk34Graduation From Any Stream 40/35 English/ Hindi Typing & 1 Year Experience.
Receptionist12Graduation with 55% Marks one Of Following Subject : Social Work, Sociology, Psychology with Diploma in Jour & MC/ PR.
Stenographer23Bachelor Degree with 55% Marks with 80 WPM Hindi/ English Stenography & 40/35 English/ Hindi Typing & Knowledge OF Computer Application.
Medical Social Service Officer08Master Degree in Social Work & Post Experience.
Assistant Dietician08M.Sc in Food & Nutrition with 2 Year Experience.
Physiotherapist0512th Passed with Diploma in Physiotherapist.
Pharmacist Gr-III20Diploma in Physiotherapist & 3 Year Experience.
IF You Satisfied By SARKARIJOBFIND.COM (Website) Please Like & Share More People (Thanks).
IMPORTANT LINKS
Pay Exam FeeClick Here
Apply Online (02 Working Day After Payment)Click Here
Submit Final Form (02 Working Day After Payment)Click Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Share This
Share

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *