RCF Trade Apprentice Online Form 2018

Post Name : RCF Trade Apprentice Recruitment 2018
About Post : Railways Coach Factory (RCF) Kapurthala Are Invited Online Application Form for Various Post Apprentice. Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Application Form. Before You Apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Notification.

Railways Coach Factory (RCF)
Trade Apprentice Recruitment 2018
WWW.SARKARIJOBFIND.COM

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Start : 17/02/2018
  • Last Date Apply Online : 19/03/2018 till 05:00 PM
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 19/03/2018
  • Admit Card : Available Soon

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen / OBC : Rs. 100 /-
  • SC / ST / Female : Rs. 0 /-
  • Pay the Exam Fee through Demand Draft / IPO in Favor of PFA / RCF Kapurthala
Vacancy Details Total Post : 195
Post NameGenOBCSCSTTotal
Trade Apprentice100522914195
 Eligibility Criteria

Qualification

  • Candidate Must Passed 10 (High School) with 50% Marks & ITI Certificate in Related Trade

Age Limit

  • Age : 15-24 Year
  • As on 17/02/2018
 Trade Wise Post Details
Trade NameGenOBCSCSTTotalPWDEx. SM
Fitter28150804550202
Welder (G&E)25130804500202
Machinist09050201170101
Painter (G)050201010900
Carpenter090402011600
Mechanic (Motor Vehicle)03020100600
Electrician14080402280101
Electronic Mechanic02010100400
AC & Ref. Mechanic050202011000

Send Completed Application Form

  • Gen / OBC Candidate Only DD / IPO Send through Following ¬†Address : Office of General Manager (P) / RCF/KXH on Before 19/03/2018
  • SC / ST / PH / Female Candidate Not Send Application Form
Important Links
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

1 thought on “RCF Trade Apprentice Online Form 2018”

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *