Rajasthan (RPSC) RAS  / RTS Pre Exam Marks

Post Name : Rajasthan (RPSC) RAS  / RTS Pre Exam Marks
About Post : Rajasthan State Public Service Commission (RPSC) Are Invited Online Application Form For Post Of RAS / RTS (State Service Exam). Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Application Form. Before You Apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Notification.

Rajasthan State Public Service Commission (RPSC)
RAS / RTS (State Service Exam) Recruitment 2018
WWW.SARKARIJOBFIND.COM

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Start : 12/04/2018
  • Last Date Apply Online : 11/05/2018
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 11/05/2018
  • Admit Card : Available Soon
  • Exam Date : Available Soon

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen / Other State : Rs. 350/-
  • OBC : Rs. 250/-
  • SC / ST : Rs. 150/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking OR Offline Cash at Rajasthan E Mitra Portal.
Vacancy Details Total Post : 980
DepartmentGenOBCSCSTTotalMBC
Rajasthan State Service Exam22380574440501
Rajasthan Subordinate Service Exam295109947357504

Eligibility Criteria

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Steam in Any Recognized University in India.

Age Limit (01/01/2019)

  • Age : 21- 40 Year
  • Extra Age As Per Govt. Rules.
State Service Exam Vacancy Details
Post NameGenOBCSCSTTotalMBC
Rajasthan Administration Service45160806750
Rajasthan Police Service3406004340
Rajasthan Account Service5222162210401
Rajasthan State Insurance Service07010201110
Rajasthan Industry Service09030303150
Rajasthan Commercial Service01000010
Rajasthan Cooperative Service07030203130
Rajasthan Jail Service01000020
Rajasthan Planning Service0101001030
Rajasthan Fertilizer & Civil Service00010010
Rajasthan Women & Child Development37161416770
Rajasthan Rural Development Service21090909450
Rajasthan Women Development02000020
Rajasthan Minority Service02000020
Rajasthan Excise General08020102120
Rajasthan Excise Preventive Force06010101080
State Subordinate Exam vacancy Details
Post NameGenOBCSCSTTotalMBC
Rajasthan Industry Subordinate Service040010050
Rajasthan Tehsildar Service6326270912601
Rajasthan Planning Subordinate Service08020202140
Rajasthan Temple Subordinate Service050020070
Rajasthan Excise Subordinate Service13040503250
Rajasthan Commercial Tax Subordinate Service6123121311001
Rajasthan Fertilizer & Civil Subordinate Service21070503350
Rajasthan Cooperative Subordinate Service5934253316201
Rajasthan Women & Child Development Subordinate010002030
Rajasthan Social Justice & Jurisdiction Subordinate Service (Jail Welfare Officer)110203011801
Rajasthan Social Justice & Jurisdiction Subordinate Service (Social Welfare Officer)0300202070
Rajasthan Labour Welfare Subordinate Service07030301140
District Minority Welfare Officer10030201160
Rajasthan Program Officer21060503330
IF You Satisfied By SARKARIJOBFIND.COM (Website) Please Like & Share More People (Thanks).
IMPORTANT LINKS
Download Pre Exam MarksClick Here
Download Mains New Exam DateClick Here
Download Extended ResultList I | List II
Download Mains Exam NoticeClick Here
Download Additional ResultClick Here
Download Pre Exam ResultClick Here
Download Pre Exam MarksClick Here
Download Answer KeyQuestion Paper | Answer Key
Download NotificationClick Here
Download SyllabusClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Download SARKARIJOBFIND Official Android App Click Here
Share This
Share

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *