Rajasthan Police Constable, Driver Final Cutoff Marks District Wise

Post Name : Rajasthan Police Constable, Driver PET / PST Admit Card, Final Cutoff
About Post : Rajasthan Police Department Are Invited Online Application Form For Post Of Constable, Driver & Other Post Recruitment. Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Notification.

Rajasthan Police Department
Constable GD / Driver & Other Recruitment 2018
WWW.SARKARIJOBFIND.COM

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Start : 25/05/2018
  • Last Date Apply Online : 14/06/2018
  • Last Date Fee Payment : 14/06/2018
  • Last Date Completed Form : 14/06/2018
  • Admit Card : Available Soon

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen / OBC / MBC : Rs. 400/-
  • SC / ST : Rs. 350/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking OR Pay through Mitra KIOSK Mode.
Exam Held On : 14 & 15 July 2018 

Vacancy Details Total Post : 13142
Constable (Saharia Area) : 15  Constable Driver (Saharia Area) : 13

Post NameAreaGenOBCMBCSCSTTotal
ConstableGen Area576022931111748117211084
TSP Area6600045167872
Constable (Driver)Gen Area31716104153108743
TSP Area0900020718
Constable (Band)Gen Area723401016132
TSP Area100000212
Constable (Horse Driver)Gen Area23060040134
TSP Area000000
Constable (Operator)Gen Area10043023423202
TSP Area000000
Constable (Dog Squad)Gen Area11020020217
TSP Area000000
Eligibility Criteria
Post NamePostQualification
Constable General11971
  • Candidate Passed Class 10th (High School) Exam. With Physical Eligibility.
Constable Band144
  • Candidate Must Class 8th Exam Passed.
Constable (HR)34
Con. Dog Squad17
Constable Operator202
  • Candidate Must Passed Class 12th (Intermediate) with Physics, Chemistry & Mathematics (PCM) Stream.
Constable Driver774
  • Candidate Must Passed 10th (High School) Class with LMV / HMV License.
Age Limit (Age As on 01/01/2019)
CategoryMinimum AgeMaximum Age
MaleFemaleDriver MaleDriver Female
General01/01/200102/01/199202/01/198702/01/198902/01/1984
OBC, SC, ST01/01/200102/01/198702/01/198202/01/198402/01/1979
Physical Standard (Running is Based On Time with Marks)
DetailsGen AreaBara District & Saharia Area
MaleFemaleMaleFemale
Height168 CMS152 CMS160 CMS145 CMS
Chest81- 86 CMSNA74- 79 CMSNA
WeightNA47.5 KgNA43 Kg
Running05 KM in 25 Min05 KM in 30 Min05 KM in 30 Min Get Min Marks.
IMPORTANT LINKS
Download Final Cutoff Marks & Merit List District / Unit Wise Click Here
Download Written Exam Final Cutoff MarksClick Here
Download Written Exam Score Card / Marks 2018Click Here
Download Written Exam Cutoff 2018Click Here
Download Written Exam Final Cutoff 2018Click Here
Download Physical PET / PST Admit Card 2018Click Here
Download Result Other DistrictClick Here
Download Result 12th Battalion RAC DelhiClick Here
Download Result JhunjhunuClick Here
Download Result 10th Battalion RAC BikanerClick Here
Download Result 9th Battalion RAC TonkClick Here
Download Result Jaipur Rural AreaClick Here
Download Result CID IntelligenceClick Here
Download Result Other DistrictClick Here
Download Exam ScheduleClick Here
Download District Wise PostClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Share This
Share

4 thoughts on “Rajasthan Police Constable, Driver Final Cutoff Marks District Wise”

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *