Rajasthan Education Department Teacher Grade-III Merit List

Post Name : Rajasthan Education Department Teacher Grade-III Merit List
About Post : Rajasthan Shiksha Vibhag Department Of Education Rajasthan Are Invited Online Application Form For Post Of School Teacher Grade-III Level-II in Various District in Rajasthan 2018. Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Application Form Before You Apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Notification.

Rajasthan Shiksha Vibhag Department Of Education
Grade-III Level-II Teacher Recruitment 2018
WWW.SARKARIJOBFIND.COM

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Notification Issued : 27/07/2018
  • Application Start : 03/08/2018
  • Last Date Apply Online : 23/08/2018
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 23/08/2018
  • Admit Card : Available Soon
  • Exam Date : Notified Soon

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen : Rs.100/-
  • OBC : Rs.70/-
  • SC / ST : Rs.60/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Only.
Vacancy Details Total Post : 28000

Eligibility

  • 10+2 (Intermediate) / Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with 2 Year DELEd / BTC OR Its Equivalent Course.

Age Limit

  • Age : 18-40 Year
  • Age As on 01/01/2019
  • Extra Age As Per Rules.
Subject Wise Post Details
Post NameSubjectTypeNon TSPTSPTotal
Teacher Grade-III Level- IIEnglishGeneral9178149210670
Special26818286
HindiGeneral47625865348
Special13818156
Science & MathematicsGeneral572813617095
Special17218190
Social StudyGeneral28003313131
Special10018118
SanskritGeneral623184807
SindhiGeneral5555
UrduGeneral12525150
IMPORTANT LINKS
Download Merit ListClick Here
Download NotificationTSPĀ Area | Non TSP Area
Official WebsiteClick Here
Share This
Share

1 thought on “Rajasthan Education Department Teacher Grade-III Merit List”

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *