ONGC Various Post Through GATE Score Interview Call Letter 2019

Post Name : ONGC Various Post Through GATE Score Interview Call Letter 2019
About Post : Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Are Invited to Online Application For Various Post Through GATE Score 2019. Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Application Form. Before You Apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Notification.

 Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited (ONGC)
Various Post Recruitment 2019

Advt. No.06/2018
WWW.SARKARIJOBFIND.COM

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Start : 05/04/2019
  • Last Date Apply Online : 25/04/2019 Till 06:00 PM
  • Last Date Completed Form : 05/05/2019
  • Download Call Letter : 20/05/2019
  • Interview Date : 16/06/2019

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen / OBC / EWS : Rs.370/-
  • SC / ST / PwD : Rs.0/-
  • Pay Exam Fee through E Challan in Favour of ONGC Power Jyoti A/C No Payable At Any Branch of SBI.
 Vacancy Details Total Post : 785
Post NameGenOBCSCSTEWSTotal
AEE Cemeting (Mechanical)04030200110
AEE Cemeting Chemical Petroleum01000001
AEE Civil090602010119
AEE Drilling Mechanical382510080586
AEE Drilling Petroleum030201010108
AEE Electrical482711030695
AEE Electronics130503020124
AEE Instrumentation160503010126
AEE Mechanical381710050575
AEE Production (Mechanical)291509060564
AEE Production (Chemical)361812060880
AEE Production (Petroleum)150804030333
AEE Reservoir11050200119
Chemist301709050667
Geologist401308030468
Geophysicist Surface130804020229
Geophysicist Wells060402010114
Material Management Officer200603020233
Programming Officer0903010013
Transport Officer050103010111
AEE Industrial Officer05020200110
Eligibility

  • B.E / B.Tech / M.Tech / B.Sc / M.Sc For Post Wise in Related Trade with 60% Marks.
  • AND GATE Score Card (Min 60 Marks) 2019.
Age Limit

  • Maximum Age : 28 & 30- Year (For Post Wise).
  • Age As on 01/01/2019.

 

IF You Satisfied By SARKARIJOBFIND.COM (Website) Please Like & Share More People (Thanks).
IMPORTANT LINKS
Download Interview Call LetterClick Here
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download NotificationEnglish | Hindi
Official WebsiteClick Here
Download SARKARIJOBFIND Official Android App Click Here
Share This
Share

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *