Odisha Trainee in Various Department Online Form 2019

Post Name : Odisha Trainee in Various Department Online Form 2019
About Post : Odisha Hydro Power Corporation Limited (OHPCL) Are Invited Online Application Form for Electrical Trainee Other Various Trainee. Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Application Form. Before You Apply Application Form Please See Full Notification.

Odisha Hydro Power Corporation Limited (OHPCL)
Various Department Trainee Recruitment 2019
Advt. No : OHPC : HQ : HRD : RECTT : 02/2019, 01/2019
WWW.SARKARIJOBFIND.COM

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Start : 11/03/2019
  • Last Date Apply Online : 10/04/2019
  • Last Date Fee Payment : 10/04/2019
  • Last Date Comp Form : 16/04/2019
  • Exam Date : May 2019 (Tentative)
  • Admit Card : Available Soon

APPLICATION FEE

  • Other State For All : Rs.500/-
  • Gen / OBC : Rs. 500 /-
  • SC / ST / PwD  : Rs. 0/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking OR Pay E Challan Mode.
Vacancy Details Total Post : 167
Post NameGenSEBCSCSTTotal Post
Electrical Trainee (Operator, Lineman)3402082266
Mechanical Trainee (Operator, Lineman)1901020830
Welder Trainee0400004
Crane Operator Trainee040010207
Wireman Trainee01000203
Stone Keeper Trainee030010105
Jr Clerk Trainee / LD Assistant Trainee2503051245
Steno- Cum Computer Assistant Trainee0401010107
Eligibility
(Age As on 01/03/2019) (Extra Age As Per Rules)
Post NamePostQualificationAge Limit
Electrical Trainee6610th (High School) Exam Passed With ITI Certificate in Electrician From NCVT.Age : 18- 32 Year
Mechanical Trainee3010th (High School) Exam Passed With ITI Certificate in Fitter From NCVT.
Welder Trainee0410th (High School) Exam Passed With ITI Certificate in Welder From NCVT.
Crane Operator Trainee0710th (High School) Exam Passed With ITI Certificate in Mechanic / Crane Operator From NCVT. OR Must Have Valid Workman- C Permit Issued By the Appropriate Licensing Authority. with Min 05 Year Experience.
Wireman Trainee0310th (High School) Exam Passed With ITI Certificate in Wireman From NCVT.
Stone Keeper Trainee05Bachelor Degree in Commerce (B.Com) AND 01 Year Diploma in Computer Application (CA).
Jr Clerk Trainee / LD Ass Trainee45Graduation Degree in Any Stream with 01 Year Diploma in Computer Application.
Stone Keeper Trainee05Graduation Degree with 80 WPM Shorthand & 40 WPM English Typing , 20 WPM Odia.
Exam Center : Bhubanewser / Cuttack.
IF You Satisfied By SARKARIJOBFIND.COM (Website) Please Like & Share More People (Thanks).
IMPORTANT LINKS
Apply OnlineLink Active on 11/03/2019
Download NotificationTechnical | Non Technical
Download Exam Pattern / SyllabusClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Download SARKARIJOBFIND Official Android App Click Here
Share This
Share

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *