NTPC Diploma Trainees Admit Card 2018

Post Name : NTPC Diploma Trainees Online Form 2018
About Post : National Thermal Power Corporation (NTPC) Are Invited Online Application For Post Of Diploma Trainees. Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Application Form. Before You Apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Notification.

National Thermal Power Corporation (NTPC)
Diploma Trainees Recruitment 2018
WWW.SARKARIJOBFIND.COM

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Start : 25/04/2018
  • Last Date Apply Online : 16/05/2018
  • Last Date Fee Payment : 19/05/2018
  • Admit Card : Available Soon
  • Tentative Exam 14-15 June 2018
  • Exam Date : 19/07/2018

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen / OBC : Rs. 300/-
  • SC / ST / PH : Rs. 0/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Mode.
Vacancy Details Total Post : 150
Post DetailsTradeGenOBCSCSTTotal
BRBCL VacancyMechanical120402018
Electrical120502019
C & I050201008
Civil04010005
KBUNL VacancyMechanical120402018
Electrical100402016
C & I080301012
Civil03010004
NPGCL VacancyMechanical120503020
Electrical120503020
C & I070201010
Civil00000
Eligibility Criteria
Post DetailsPostQualificationAge Limit
Mechanical56
  • Candidate Must Passed 3 Year Diploma In Related Trade with 70% Marks.
  • For (SC/ST/PWD) : 50% Marks.
  • Max- 25 Year
  • As on 26/04/2017
  • Extra Age As Per Rules.
Electrical55
C & I30
Civil09

Important Links

Download Admit CardClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Download SyllabusClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Share This
Share

2 thoughts on “NTPC Diploma Trainees Admit Card 2018”

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *