Karnataka AE, JE & JPA Online Form 2019

Post Name : Karnataka AE, JE & JPA Online Form 2019
About Post : Karnataka Power Transmission Corporation Limited (KPTCL) Are Invited Online Application Form For Assistant Engineer, Junior Engineer & Junior Personal Assistant. Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Application Form. Before You Apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Notification.

Karnataka Power Transmission Corporation Limited (KPTCL)
AE, JE & JPA Post Recruitment 2019
No. KPTCL/B16/86393(HK)/2018-19
WWW.SARKARIJOBFIND.COM

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Start : 05/03/2019
  • Last Date Apply Online :¬†04/04/2019 Till 05:00 PM
  • Last Date Fee Payment : 05/04/2019
  • Last Date Fee Pay By Post : 05/04/2019
  • Admit Card : Available Soon
  • Exam Date : Notified Soon.

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen / Other : Rs.500/-
  • SC / ST : Rs.300/-
  • PH : Rs.0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee through Online OR Pay Any Post Office in the Jurisdiction Of Karnataka.
Vacancy Details Total Post : 1648
Post NameDivisionKPTCLBESCOMCESCHESCOMMESCOMGESCOMTotal
Assistant Exe Eng EleNon Hyd3000810150871
Hyderabad000002323
Assi Eng (Electrical)Non Hyd63100301601036399
Hyderabad00000106106
Assi Eng (Civil)Non Hyd130500302023
Hyderabad000000505
Jr Eng ElectricalNon Hyd3191063450010519
Hyderabad0100005051
Jr Eng CivilNon Hyd0700308020222
Hyderabad000000606
Jr Personal AssistantNon Hyd16180311060256
Hyderabad000000707
Jr AssistantNon Hyd10250100000360
Eligibility
(Age As on 04/04/2019) (Extra Age As Per Rules)
Post NamePostEligibilityAge Limit
Assistant Executive Eng Electrical94B.E / B.Tech in Related Trade with 60% Marks.Age : 18-35 Year
Ass Eng Electrical505
Ass Eng Civil28
Jr Eng Electrical570Diploma Degree in Related Trade with 60% Marks.
Jr Eng Civil28
Junior Personal Assistant63High School (10th) Exam Passed With Passed Senior Grade Typewriting / Shorthand.
Junior Assistant360Diploma in Accountancy & Auditing.
IF You Satisfied By SARKARIJOBFIND.COM (Website) Please Like & Share More People (Thanks).
IMPORTANT LINKS
Apply OnlineHyderabad | Non Hyderabad
Download NotificationHyderabad | Non Hyderabad
Official WebsiteClick Here
Download SARKARIJOBFIND Official Android App Click Here
Share This
Share

2 thoughts on “Karnataka AE, JE & JPA Online Form 2019”

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *