IOCL Junior Operator Online Form 2018

Post Name : IOCL Junior Operator Online Form 2018
About Post : Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL) Are Invited Online Application Form For Post Of Junior Operator. Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Application Form. Before You Apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Notification.

Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL)
Junior Operator Recruitment 2018
WWW.SARKARIJOBFIND.COM

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Start : 16/06/2018
  • Last Date Apply Online : 07/07/2018
  • Date Of Written Exam : 05/08/2018
  • Date Of Shortlist Candidate : 25/08/2018
  • Date Of Final Result : 30/09/2018

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen / OBC : Rs.150/-
  • SC / ST : Rs.0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee through Online Mode Using Payment NEFT Transfer Provided Portal Only.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 50

State NameGenOBCSCSTTotal
Andaman & Nicobar Islands0200002
Arunachal Pradesh0200002
Assam0903010215
Bihar02010002
Jharkhand05000105
Manipur0100001
Meghalaya0100001
Odisha060010106
Tripura0300003
West Bengal080302013

Eligibility

  • Candidate Must Passed 10+2 (Intermediate) Exam with 45% Marks (For SC / ST : 40% Marks)
  • Minimum 1 Year Experience in Motor Vehicle Driving.

Age Limit

  • Min- 18 Year
  • Max- 28 Year
  • Extra Age Relaxation As Per Rules.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Share This
Share

2 thoughts on “IOCL Junior Operator Online Form 2018”

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *