Indian Post Various Circle GDS Online Form

Post Name : India Post Various Circle Online Form 2019
About Post : Department Of Post of India Are Invited Online Application Form For Recruitment of Gramin Dak Sevak Delhi, Various Circle Region. Interested Candidate Apply For Vacancy in India Post Completed All Eligibility Criteria. Before You Apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Notification.

Indian Post (Ministry Of Communication)
Gramin Dak Sevak (GDS) Various Region Recruitment 2019
WWW.SARKARIJOBFIND.COM
State NamePostRegistration & Fee DateApply Online DateNotification
Assam91905 Aug to 04 Sep 201905 Aug to 04 Sep 2019Click Here
Bihar106305 Aug to 04 Sep 201905 Aug to 04 Sep 2019Click Here
Gujrat251005 Aug to 04 Sep 201905 Aug to 04 Sep 2019Click Here
Karnataka263705 Aug to 04 Sep 201905 Aug to 04 Sep 2019Click Here
Kerala208605 Aug to 04 Sep 201905 Aug to 04 Sep 2019Click Here
Punjab85105 Aug to 04 Sep 201905 Aug to 04 Sep 2019Click Here

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen / OBC : Rs. 100 /-
  • SC / ST /  All Female : Rs. 0 /-
  • Pay the Exam Fee through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking OR India Post E Challan Submit at Nearest Head Post Office.

Eligibility

  • Passed 10th (High School) Exam with Math OR English As A Main Subject. AND Knowledge Of Local Language.
  • Knowledge Of Computer with Computer Training Certificate At Least 60 Days.

Age Limit

  • Age : 18- 40 Year
  • Age As on 05/08/2019
  • Extra Age Relaxation As Per Govt. Rules.
Vacancy Details Total Post : 10066
State NameGenOBCEWSSCSTPwDTotal
Assam43923175508727939
Bihar5072748115430171063
Gujrat116758826678359522510
Karnataka1109630260361174682637
Kerala123541619714337582086
Punjab41615351210021851
IF You Satisfied By SARKARIJOBFIND.COM (Website) Please Like & Share More People (Thanks).
IMPORTANT LINKS
Apply Online (Registration & Fee Submission)Click Here
For Apply OnlineClick Here
Pay Fee OnlineClick Here
Download Notification (All Region)Click Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Download SARKARIJOBFIND Official Android App Click Here
Share This
Share

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *