IIT Kanpur Various Post Online Form 2018

Post Name : IIT Kanpur Various Post Online Form 2018
About Post : Indian Institute Of Technology (IIT) Kanpur Are Invited Online Application Form For Under Administration & Technical Grade in Various Post. Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Application Form. Before You Apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Notification.

Indian Institute Of Technology (IIT) Kanpur
UA & TG Various Post Recruitment 2018
WWW.SARKARIJOBFIND.COM

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Start : 18/05/2018
  • Last Date Apply Online : 19/06/2018
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 19/06/2018
  • Last Date Send Hard Copy : 16/06/2018

APPLICATION FEE

  • Group A Post : Rs.500/-
  • Group B & C Post : Rs.250/-
  • SC / ST / PH : Rs.0/-
  • Pay the Exam through Online Mode.
Vacancy Details Total Post : 77
GroupPost NameGenOBCSCSTTotal
CJunior Assistant160401021
AAssistant Registrar02020004
AStudent Counselor02001003
ASecurity Officer0100001
AAssistant Executive Eng.0100001
BJunior Superintendent03010004
BJunior Engineer Electrical0001001
BPhysical Training Instructure03001004
CJunior Technician2209090137
Eligibility Criteria
(Age As on 19/06/2018) (Extra Age As Per Rules)
Post NamePostEducation QualificationAge Limit
Junior Assistant21Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Computer Knowledge.Age : 21-30 Year
Assistant Registrar04Master Degree in 55% Marks for Experience Details.
  • Min- 21 Year
  • Max- 45 Year
Student Counselor03Master Degree in Psychology / Clinical Psychology with 1st Division Marks & 3 Year Experience.
Security Officer01Bachelor / Master Degree with As a Retired Officer in Army / Navy / Airforce / Inspector Central Police .
Assistant Executive Eng.01Degree in Civil Engineer with Minimum 03 Year Experience.
Junior Superintendent04
  • Master Degree with 05 Year Experience OR
  • Bachelor Degree with 07 Year Experience.
  • Min- 21 Year
  • Max- 35 Year
Junior Engineer Electrical01Degree in Electrical Engineering with 01 Year Experience with 03 Year Experience.
Physical Training Instructure04Bachelor / Master Degree in Physical Education with Coaching Experience.
Junior Technician37Trade Wise Eligibility Read Full Notification.Age : 21-30 Year

Send Application Form to

  • Address : The Joint Registrar, Recruitment Section, Room No. 224 Second Floor (Faculty Building), IIT Kanpur Pin Code 208016
  • Instruction : Send Application Form with All Required Documents with Self Attested Through Speed Post / Registered Post Only.

Important Links

Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Share This
Share

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *