IBPS CWE VII Clerk Online Form

Institute of Banking Personal Selection (IBPS)

CWE VII Clerk Recruitment 2017

 

Important Dates

  • Application Begin : 12/09/2017
  • Last Date to Apply Online : 03/10/2017
  • Last Date for Pay the Exam Fee : 03/10/2017
  • Pre Exam Training : 13-18 November 2017
  • Pre Online Exam Date : 02-03 and 09-10 December 2017
  • Main Exam Date : 21/01/2018

 

 

 

  Application Fee

  • GEN/OBC : 600/
  • SC/ST : 100/
  • All PH Candidate : 100/
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, Mobile Vallet , Cash Card, IMPS and E challan

 

 

 

 

 

 

Age Limit as on 01/09/2017

  • Minimum Age : 20 Years
  • Maximum Age : 28 Years
  • Age Relaxation as Per Extra Rules

Eligiblity

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream from Recognized University in India
  • CCC Certificate.

 

State Wise Vacancy details Total : 7883 Posts

 

STATE NAMESCSTOBCGENTOTAL
Uttar Pradesh15117157340665
Uttrakhand13765278
Bihar25352147227
Chandigarh4062434
Chhattisgarh1324873118
Delhi442274132272
Haryana3604891175
Madhya Pradesh525649133290
Punjab 110081210401
Rajshtan494954192344
Goa01742041
Gujrat388376290487
Daman and Div00178
Himanchal Pradesh193114073
Jammu Kashmir1462334
Jharkhand2032966127
Karnataka9051133280554
Kerla23462128217
Lakshadweep01012

 

Maharashtra67148135425775
Manipur131611
Maghalaya0611017
Mizoram00033
Nagaland0201012
Odisha314122102196
Puducherry60122846
Dadra, nagar haveli00077
Sikkim011911
Tamil Nadu251123366781277
Telangana563393162344
Tripura2601018
Arunachal pradesh04048
Assam10143055109
West Bangal1142180202417
Andaman Nicobar Island00000
Andhra Pradesh10453119209485

 

Apply Online

CLIC HERE | LOGIN

Download Notification

CLIC HERE

Official Website

CLIC HERE

Share This
Share

1 thought on “IBPS CWE VII Clerk Online Form”

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *