HWB Stipendiary Trainee Online Form 2018

Post Name : HWB Stipendiary Trainee Online Form 2018
About Post : Heavy Water Board (HWB) Are Invited Online Application Form For Post Of Stipendiary Trainee For Different Trade (Category I & II). Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Application Form. Before You Apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Notification.

Heavy Water Board (HWB)
Stipendiary Trainee Recruitment 2018
WWW.SARKARIJOBFIND.COM

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Start : 26/05/2018
  • Last Date Apply Online : 25/06/2018
  • Last Date Fee Payment : 25/06/2018
  • Last Date Completed Form : 25/06/2018
  • Call Letter : Available Soon

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen / OBC : Rs. 100/-
  • SC / ST / PWD : Rs. 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Mode.
Vacancy Details Total Post : 209
Category- I (Post : 70)
Post NameTradeGenOBCSCSTTotal
Stipendiary TraineeChemical1413050335
Mechanical0805020116
Electrical0203020108
Chemistry030300208
Bioscience010101003
Category- II (Total Post : 139)
Post NameTradeGenOBCSCSTTotal
Stipendiary TraineeProcess / Plant Op3017090460
Electrical1608020228
Mechanical (Fitter)1712030234
Turner0101010104
Machinist0201010105
Welder0301010106
Draughtsman01010002

Education Qualification (Category- I Total Post : 70)

Post NameTradeQualification
Stipendiary TraineeChemical
  • Candidate Passed 10th Exam with Diploma in Related Trade with 60% Marks.
Mechanical
Electrical
ChemistryB.Sc. with Chemistry.
BioscienceB.Ss. with Bio-Chemistry /Bio-Science / Bio- Tech.
Education Qualification (Category- II Total Post : 139)
Post NameTradeQualification
Stipendiary TraineeProcess / Plant OpPassed 12th Exam with 60% Marks. OR Its Equivalent.
Electrical
  • Candidate Passed 10th Exam with 60% Marks.
  • With ITI Passed 2 Year Duration in Related Trade.
Mechanical (Fitter)
Turner
Machinist
Welder
Draughtsman

Age Limit (Age As on 25/06/2018)

  • Category-I : 18- 24 Year
  • Category- II : 18- 22 Year
Important Links
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Share This
Share

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *