Himachal Pradesh Police Constables Online Form 2019

Post Name : Himachal Pradesh Police Constables Online Form 2019
About Post : Himachal Pradesh Police Headquarters (HPPH) Are Invited Online Application Form For Post Of Police Constables Male & Female Both Candidate. Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Application Form. Before You Apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Notification.

Himachal Pradesh Police Headquarters (HPPH)
Police Constable Recruitment 2019
WWW.SARKARIJOBFIND.COM

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Start : 30/03/2019
  • Last Date Apply Online : 30/04/2019
  • Last Date Fee Payment : 30/04/2019
  • Admit Card : Available Soon
  • Exam Date : Notified Soon

APPLICATION FEE

  • General : Rs.140/-
  • SC / ST/ OBC : Rs.35/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking OR Pay E Challan Mode.

Eligibility

  • Candidate Must Passed / Appearing 10+2 (Intermediate)  Exam From A Recognized Board.

Age Limit

  • Age : 18-23 Year
  • Age As on 01/01/2019
  • Extra Age As Per Rules.
Vacancy Details Total Post : 1063
Name Of DistrictConstable (GD) MaleConstable M (Driver)Constable FemaleTotal Post
Bilaspur40071259
Chamba54101680
Hamirpur48091471
Kangra1582947234
Kinnaur09010313
Kullu46081468
Lahaul & Spiti03010105
Mandi1051931155
Shimala851525125
Sirmaur56101682
Solan61111890
Una55101681
Physical Standard
CategoryHeightChestBoard JHigh JRunning
Male5.6 Feet31-32 Inch04 Meters1.25 M1500 Meter in 06.30 Minutes.
Female5.2 FeetNANANA800 Meter in 06.30 Minutes
IF You Satisfied By SARKARIJOBFIND.COM (Website) Please Like & Share More People (Thanks).
IMPORTANT LINKS
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClik Here
Download SARKARIJOBFIND Official Android App Click Here
Share This
Share

2 thoughts on “Himachal Pradesh Police Constables Online Form 2019”

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *