Government Of Assam Upper Primary School (Teacher) Online Application 2018

Post Name : Government Of Assam Upper Primary School (Teacher) Online Application 2018
About Post : Government Of Assam Are Invited Online Application For Teachers Vacancy. Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Application From. Before You Appy online Application Form Please Read Full Notification.

Government Of Assam
Upper Primary School (Teacher) Recruitment 2018
WWW.SARKARIJOBFIND.COM

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Start : 26/03/2018
  • Last Date Apply Online : 19/04/2018
  • Last Date Fee Payment : 19/04/2018
  • Admit Card : Available Soon
  • Exam Date : Notified Soon

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen / OBC : Rs. 200/-
  • SC / ST : Rs. 150/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Postal Order in Name Of Director Of Elementary Education , Assam, Kahilipara, Guwahati – 19.
Vacancy Details Total Post : 4120
Upper Primary School (Teacher)
Post NameGenOBCSCSTPSTHTotal
Assistance Teacher5374771514104932068
Science Teacher4176367967299
Hindi Teacher5082901102291481285
Arabic Teacher1170243217154
Assamese Language Teacher11980274422292
Manipur Language Teacher16003020122
Eligibility Criteria ( Age Limit : Min- 18 Year , Max- 38 Year )
Post NameQualification 
Assistance Teacher
  • BA/B.Sc. From the Under Graduate Course From A Recognized University & 2 Year Diploma in Elementary with UP TET OR B.Ed. OR D.Ed.
Science Teacher
  • B.Sc. From the Under Graduate Course From A Recognized University & 2 Year Diploma in Elementary with UP TET Qualified Science & Math. Stream OR B.Ed. OR D.Ed.
Hindi Teacher
  • BA/B.Sc. Hindi as One Subject From the Under Graduate Course From A Recognized University & 2 Year Diploma in Elementary with UP TET OR B.Ed. OR D.Ed.
Arabic Teacher (UPS)
  • BA/B.Sc. Arabic as One Subject From the Under Graduate Course From A Recognized University & 2 Year Diploma in Elementary with UP TET OR B.Ed. OR D.Ed.
Assamese Language
  • BA/B.Sc. Assamese as One Subject From the Under Graduate Course From A Recognized University & 2 Year Diploma in Elementary with UP TET OR B.Ed. OR D.Ed.
Manipur Language Teacher
  • BA/B.Sc. Manipur as One Subject From the Under Graduate Course From A Recognized University & 2 Year Diploma in Elementary with UP TET OR B.Ed. OR D.Ed.
Important Links
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download NotificationClick Here
Lower Primary School (Teacher)Click Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Share This
Share

1 thought on “Government Of Assam Upper Primary School (Teacher) Online Application 2018”

  1. I am graduate from govt mvm Bhopal kya hm apply kar sakte hai me abhi private school me primary teacher hun 6 month experience hai mujhe mere pass b.ed tet kuch bhi nhi hai .

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *