Government Of Assam Lower Primary School (Teacher) Online Application 2018

Post Name : Government Of Assam Lower Primary School Online Application 2018
About Post : Government Of Assam Are Invited Online Application For Teachers Vacancy. Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Application From. Before You Appy online Application Form Please Read Full Notification.

Government Of Assam
Lower Primary School (Teacher) Recruitment 2018
WWW.SARKARIJOBFIND.COM

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Start : 26/03/2018
  • Last Date Apply Online : 19/04/2018
  • Last Date Fee Payment : 19/04/2018
  • Admit Card : Available Soon

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen / OBC : Rs. 200/-
  • SC / ST : Rs. 150/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Postal Order in Name Of Director Of Elementary Education, Assam, Kahilipara, Guwahati – 19.
Vacancy Details Total Post : 5393
Post NameGenOBCSCSTPSTHTotal
Lower Primary School (Teacher)1553757251115816745393
 Eligibility Criteria
Post NameQualification (5% Relaxation Marks For SC/ST/OBC & PH)Age Limit
Lower Primary School (Teacher)
  • Candidate Must Passed 10+2 (Intermediate) with 50% Marks And 2 Year Diploma in Elementary Education.
  • OR Candidate Must Passed 10+2 (Intermediate) with 50% Marks & 4 Year Bachelor Of Elementary Education  (B.El.Ed)
  • Min- 18 Year
  • Max- 38 Year
  • Extra Age Relaxation As Per Rule.
District Wise Post Details
Lower Primary Sch. (Teacher)GenOBCSCSTPSTHTotal
Barpeta01100756121294
Bongaigaon63007264199
Cachar32916025063658
Darrang02106372286
Dhemaji59004080143
Dhubri281420146147364
Dibrugarh64027067158
Goalpara392205080377
Golaghat1200340105259
Hailakandi0126013759322
Jorhat500150168233
Kamrup Metro00206024959
Kamrup07005063138
Karimganj24490283152508
Lakhimpur76006069151
Morigaon1781606240296
Nagaon1051585215092557
Nalbari025019044
Sivasagar00283681145
Sonitpur2610300150441
Tinsukia157025079261
Important Links
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download NotificationClick Here
Upper Primary School (Teacher)Click Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Share This
Share

1 thought on “Government Of Assam Lower Primary School (Teacher) Online Application 2018”

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *