FRI Stone Keeper, Lower Division Clerk & Other Post Online Form 2018

Post Name : FRI Stone Keeper, Lower Division Clerk & Other Post Online Form 2018
About Post : Forest Research Institute (FRI) Are Invited Online Application Form For Post Of Technician (Electrician), Technician (Lab Search), Technician Assistant, Stone Keeper, Drive Ordinary Grade, Lower Division Clerk, Forest Guard, & Mulit Tasking Staff. Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criterai And Apply Online Application Form. Before You Apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Notification.

Forest Research Institute ( FRI )
Lower Division Clerk & Other Post Recruitment 2018
WWW.SARKARIJOBFIND.COM

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Start : 01/04/2018
  • Last Date Apply Online : 21/04/2018
  • Last Date Fee Payment : 21/04/2018
  • Last Date Completed Form : 21/04/2018
  • Admit Card : Available Soon

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen / OBC : Rs. 300/-
  • SC / ST / PH : Rs. 100/-
  • All Female : Rs. 100/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Mode Only.
Vacancy Details Total Post : 98
Post NameGenOBCSCSTTotal
Technician (Electrician / Other)030205010
Technician (Lab Search / Field)3106070145
Technician Assistant0300003
Stone Keeper0100001
Drive Ordinary Grade02010003
Lower Division Clerk150202019
Forest Guard01010002
Multi Tasking Staff100302015
Eligibility Criteria
Post NamePostQualificationAge
Technician (Electrician/Other)10
  • Candidate Must Passed 10th Class with I.T.I Certificate in Related Trade From A Recognized Institute.
 18 Yr

to.

30 Yr.

Technician (Lab Search / Field)45
  • Candidate 10+2 (12th) Passed in Science with 60% Marks From A Recognized Board.
Technician Assistant03
  • Bachelor Degree in Science in Relevant Field.
  • OR 3 Year Diploma in Engineering in Relevant Field.
  • OR Passed 12th in Science & 2 Year Diploma.
 21 Yr.
to
30 Yr.
Stone Keeper01
  • Candidate Must Passed  10+2 ( 12th ) From A Recognized Board.
Min- 18 Yr.

Max- 27 Yr.

Drive Ordinary Grade03
  • Candidate Must Passed 10th Class & 3 Year Experience Of Driving Motor Car.
Lower Division Clerk19
  • Candidate Must Passed 10+2 (12th) Class From A Recognized Board. With Typing Speed 35 WPM English & 30 WPM Hindi.
Forest Guard02
  • Candidate Must Passed 10th Class From A Recognized Board. & Certificate in Fire Fighting.
Mulit Tasking Staff15
  • Candidate Must Passed 10th Class From A Recognized Board. & 3 Year Experience.
Physical Standard ( For Forest Guard )
DetailsWalkHeightChest
Men25 KM in 04 Hours.165 CMS79- 84 CMS
Women14 Km in 04 Hours.150 CMS74- 79 CMS
Important Links
Apply OnlineLink Active on 01/04/2018
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Share This
Share

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *