CWC Various Post DV Test Admit Card 2019

Post Name : CWC Various Post DV Call Letter 2019
About Post : Central Warehousing Corporation (CWC) Are Invited Online Application Form For Management Trainee, Assistant Engineer, Accountant, Hindi Translator & Other Various Post. Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Application Form. Before You Apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Notification.

Central Warehousing Corporation (CWC)
Various Post Recruitment 2019
WWW.SARKARIJOBFIND.COM

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Notification Issued : 08/02/2019
  • Application Start : 15/02/2019
  • Last Date Apply Online : 16/03/2019
  • Last Date Fee Payment : 16/03/2019
  • Admit Card : Available Soon
  • Exam Date : April / May 2019 (Tentative)

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen / OBC : Rs.1000/-
  • SC / ST  : Rs. 300/-
  • All Female : Rs.300/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Mode.
Vacancy Details Total Post : 571
Post NameGenOBCSCSTEWSPwDTotal
Management Trainee (General)1205080203030
Management Trainee (Tech)010000001
Assistant Engineer (Civil)07050301010118
Assistant Engineer (Electrical)0602010020110
Accountant15060202020128
Superintendent (General)4021120708088
Junior Superintendent68401913150155
Hindi Translator01010100003
Junior Technical Assistant1135428182302238
Eligibility
(Age As on 16/03/2019) (Extra Age As Per Rules)
Post NameAgeQualification
Management Trainee (General)28 Year
  • Master of Business Administration with 60% Marks in Personal Management / Human Resource / Industrial Relation.
Management Trainee (Technical)28 Year
  • Post Graduate Degree with 60% Marks in Agriculture with Entomology / Micro Biology / Bio- Chemistry.
Assistant Engineer (Civil)30 Year
  • Degree in Civil Engineering From A Recognized University.
Assistant Eng (Electrical)30 Year
  • Degree in Electrical Engineering From A Recognized University.
Accountant30 Year
  • B.Com / BA (Commerce) / Charted Account Degree From A Recognized University AND 03 Year Experience.
Superintendent (General)30 Year
  • Post Graduate Degree in Any Stream From A Recognized University.
Junior Superintendent30 Year
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream From A Recognized University.
Hindi Translator28 Year
  • Master’s Degree of a Recognized University in Hindi/English with English / Hindi as a Main Subject at the Degree Level
  • OR Bachelor’s Degree with Hindi and English as Main Subject.
Junior Technical Assistant28 Year
  • Bachelor Degree in Agriculture
  • OR A Degree with Zoology, Chemistry / Bio- Chemistry As one Of the Subjects.
IF You Satisfied By SARKARIJOBFIND.COM (Website) Please Like & Share More People (Thanks).
IMPORTANT LINKS
Download DV Letter For Jr Tech AssistantClick Here
Download ResultJr Superitendent | Accountant | MT (Technical)
Download Jr Superitendent Group C Mains Exam Admit CardClick Here
Download Jr Superitendent Group C  ResultClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Download Exam DateClick Here
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download NotificationClick Here
Download Syllabus & Exam StructureClick Here
Download Exam CenterClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Download SARKARIJOBFIND Official Android App Click Here
Share This
Share

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *