BSF Constable (Tradesman) Offline Form 2019

Post Name : Government Of India Border Security Force Constable (Tradesman) Recruitment 2019
About Post : Government Of India Ministry Of Home Affairs (Directorate General Border Security) Are Invited Offline Application Form For Post Of Constable (Tradesman) in Various Department. Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Application Form. Before You Apply Application Form Please See Full Notification.

Government Of India Border Security Force (BSF)
Constable (Tradesman) Recruitment 2019
WWW.SARKARIJOBFIND.COM

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Start : 04/02/2019
  • Last Date Send Application Form : 03/03/2019
  • Last Date Fee Payment : 03/03/2019
  • Admit Card : Available Soon
  • Exam Date : Notified Soon

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen / OBC : Rs.100/-
  • SC / ST / Female : Rs.0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee through Postal Order OR Demand Draft in Favour Of Relevant Center.
  • (Center Name Given Below Link)
Vacancy Details Total Post : 1763
(Age As on 01/08/2019) (Extra Age As Per Rules)
Post NamePostEligibilityAge Limit
Constable (Tradesman)1761
  • Passed 10th (High School) From A Recognized Board. AND 02 Year Exp in Related Field.
Age : 18- 23 Year
Trade Wise Vacancy Details
Post & TradeGenOBCSCSTTotal
CT (Cobbler)2105030332
CT (Tailor)2505030336
CT (Tailor) (Female)0200002
CT (Carpenter)12010013
CT (Cook)2911318950561
CT (W / C)168735326320
CT (W / M)132593923253
CT (Barber)76342313146
CT (Sweeper)203886533389
CT (Waiter)0601010109
CT (Painter)0001001
CT (Draughtsmen)0010001
Physical Standard
DetailsMaleFemale
Gen / OBC / SCSTGen / OBC / SCST
Height165 CMS162.5 CMS157 CMS150 CMS
Chest78- 83 CMS76- 81 CMSNANA
Running05 KM Run in 24 Minutes1.6 KM Run in 08 M 30 Sec
Instruction For Apply Application Form

  • In Over Envelope Please Mus Write in Capital Letter “APPLICATION FOR THE POST OF CONSTABLE (TRADESMAN) MALE & FEMALE INN BSF EXAMINATION – 2019”
  • And Send Application Form in Given Below Address Whose State Your Are Apply Application Form. (Application Form Send Before : 03/03/2019)
IF You Satisfied By SARKARIJOBFIND.COM (Website) Please Like & Share More People (Thanks).
IMPORTANT LINKS
Application FormClick Here
Application Form Send Address & Fee AddressClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
FORM कैसे भरना है , कहाँ भेजना है  See VideoClick Here
BSF Constable का संपूर्ण Selection ProcessClick Here
Download SARKARIJOBFIND Official Android App Click Here
Share This
Share

20 thoughts on “BSF Constable (Tradesman) Offline Form 2019”

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *